2021 All-County Bookmark Contest Winners

2021 All-County Bookmark Contest Winners for TDL

 

 

Tecumseh District Library is pleased to announce its eight
All-County Bookmark Contest winners for 2021!

 

Kindergarten - 1st Grade - 2nd Grade Category:

Mallory Stewart - 2nd Grade - North Early Learning Center

Olivia Watkins - 2nd Grade - North Early Learning Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 3rd Grade - 4th Grade Category:

Brielle Romero - 3rd Grade - Clinton Elementary School

Kelsi Long - 4th Grade - Clinton Elementary School
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5th Grade - 6th Grade Category:

Emily Anderson - 6th Grade - Tecumseh Compass Learning Center

Kailley Davis - 6th Grade - Tecumseh Compass Learning Center

Noelle Kulhanjian - 6th Grade - Tecumseh Compass Learning Center

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7th Grade - 12th Grade Category:

Jaden Romero - 7th Grade - Clinton Middle School

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Our eight winners will receive certificates of achievement and copies of their bookmarks
and an invitation to a virtual Awards Ceremony on Saturday, May 1st.

Copies of all six winners' bookmarks will soon be available throughout the library for patrons to take.
Their designs will soon be featured on the Children's "Congratulations" web page.


Congratulations to our latest creative artists!
 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Children's 2020 Summer Reading Program

Congratulations to our 75 finishers who read ten books!

 

Children's 2020

Summer Reading Program



Congratulations to our
75 finishers
who read 10 books!

Logan Bird, Seth Bird, Trevor Bird,
Adina Boils, Isaiah Boils, Micah Boils,
Sydney Chapman, 
Henry Engle,
Hannah Furgason, Jack Furgason, Liliana Gaiefsky,
Adelynn Harris,
 Hailey Harris, Lincoln Harris,
Bradley Harwood, Preston Harwood,
Eva Herbert, Frankie Herbert, Mia Herbert,
Cooper Hollenback, Oliver Hollenback,
Devin Holler, Holly Holler,
Emmalin Jackson,
Juliette JacksonAudrey Kerr,
Isabelle Knight, Beau Krzyzaniak, Malena Krzyzaniak,
Shon Krzyzaniak, Vincent Krzyzaniak,
Haddie Lobdell, Steven Lobdell,
Aiden Marr, Allison Marr,
Adeline McDowell, Ian McDowell, Julia McDowell,
Archer McKibben, Brooklyn Merrell, David Merrell,
Leo Mielke, Violet Mielke,Eli Morris, Leila Morris,

Leo Murray, Zoey Murray,
Kohlee Musselman, Maycie Musselman, Camryn Nowak,
River Pilinyi, Paisley Racine, Wyat Racine,
Avree Risner, Tucker Rogers,
Dominic Ruiz, Myles Ruiz, Wyatt Slocum,
Sorinne Sowles, Zamuel Sowles,
Benny Steinbach, Hailey Steinbach, 
Jack Steinbach,
Sophia Stock, Viola Stock,
Caleb Taylor, Eli Taylor, Jordan Taylor,
Hannah Torres, Hunter Torres, Logan Torres,
Otis Wright, Pepper Wright, Zoey Wright,
and Peyton Zeiler